Updated Listings

Check out the Matt Roush’s Worth Watching feature:  Tis the Season (Had You Heard?), ’60 Minutes’ Goes to the Dogs, Kelly Rowland on ‘Equalizer’ & Oprah Meets Quinta on our site, www.tvinsider.com, providing you with even more TV coverage.

History Channel Program Schedule for the Week of November 27 - December 3, 2022

Sunday, November 27

7:00 AM to 7:30 AM     The Fast History Of: The Super Rich
7:30 AM to 8:00 AM     The Fast History Of: Swoosh Dreams
8:00 AM to 8:30 AM     The Fast History Of: The Superstore
8:30 AM to 9:00 AM     The Fast History Of: The Tennessee Whiskey
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM    The Food That Built America: Cookie Fortunes
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM   The Food That Built America: Pop Stars
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM   The Food That Built America: Let Them Eat Snack Cakes
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM    The Food That Built America: Pasta Party
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM     The Food That Built America: Chain Reaction
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM     The Food That Built America: The Best Thing Since...
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM     The Food That Built America: A Dish Best Served... Soft
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM     The Food That Built America: Soup of the Century
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM     The Food That Built America: Chip Dynasties
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM     The Toys That Built America: Masters of the Toy Universe
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM     The Toys That Built America: Brick by Brick

Monday, November 28

7:00 AM to 8:00 AM     Ancient Aliens: Aliens and Stargates
8:00 AM to 9:00 AM     Ancient Aliens: Aliens and Mysterious Rituals
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM    Ancient Aliens: Aliens and Ancient Engineers
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM   Ancient Aliens: Destination Orion
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM   Ancient Aliens: The Crystal Skulls
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM    Ancient Aliens: The Anunnaki Connection
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM     Ancient Aliens: The Satan Conspiracy
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM     Ancient Aliens: Alien Breeders
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM     Ancient Aliens: Destination Mars
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM     Ancient Aliens: City of the Gods
5:00 PM to 7:00 PM     Ancient Aliens: The Artificial Human
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM     Ancient Aliens: The UFO Investigations

Tuesday, November 29

7:00 AM to 8:00 AM     The UnXplained: The Power Of Gold
8:00 AM to 9:00 AM     The UnXplained: The Search for Atlantis
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM    The UnXplained: Extreme Weather Mysteries
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM   The UnXplained: Mysterious Mummies
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM   The UnXplained: Amazing Animal Abilities
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM    The UnXplained: Bizarre Rituals
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM     The UnXplained: Acts of God
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM     The UnXplained: The Mystery of Plagues
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM     The UnXplained: Serial Killers
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM     The UnXplained: Mysteries of the Moon
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM     The UnXplained: The Truth About Bigfoot
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM     The Curse of Oak Island: On Their Marks

Wednesday, November 30

7:00 AM to 7:30 AM     Pawn Stars: My Country, Pawn of Thee
7:30 AM to 8:00 AM     Pawn Stars: Killer Pawn
8:00 AM to 8:30 AM     Pawn Stars: King of Pawntus
8:30 AM to 9:00 AM     Pawn Stars: E Equals MC Pawn
9:00 AM to 9:30 AM     Pawn Stars: Ultimate Fighting Pawn
9:30 AM to 10:00 AM    Pawn Stars: Highly Explosive Pawn
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM   Pawn Stars: Saints and Winners
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM   Pawn Stars: Mystery Safe
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM    Pawn Stars: When Pawns Cry
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM     Pawn Stars: Yay or Neigh?
2:00 PM to 4:00 PM     Pawn Stars Do America: Revolutionary Deals
4:00 PM to 6:00 PM     Pawn Stars Do America: Denver Gold Rush
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM     Pawn Stars Do America: San Francisco Treats

Thursday, December 1

7:00 AM to 8:00 AM     American Pickers: Bucking Bronco
8:00 AM to 9:00 AM     American Pickers: Real Knuckleheads
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM    American Pickers: One of Everything
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM   American Pickers: Freaky Florida
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM   American Pickers: Coal Gold
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM    American Pickers: Joyridin' Pick
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM     American Pickers: High Speed Picking
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM     American Pickers: Picture Perfect Pick
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM     American Pickers: Shelby in the Barn
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM     American Pickers: Knucklehead Blue
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM     American Pickers: Big Bucks Bubbles
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM     Mountain Men: Winds of Winter
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM     Mountain Men: Wild Drums

Friday, December 2

7:00 AM to 8:00 AM     In Search Of: The Bermuda Triangle
8:00 AM to 9:00 AM     The Bermuda Triangle: Into Cursed Waters: A Big Find
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM    The Bermuda Triangle: Into Cursed Waters: Rogue Waves
10:00 AM to 12:00 PM   History's Greatest Mysteries: Expedition Bermuda Triangle
12:00 PM to 2:00 PM    History's Greatest Mysteries: Titanic's Lost Evidence
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM     The UnXplained: Sacred Bones
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM     The UnXplained: Mysteries of the Missing Link
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM     The UnXplained: The Hunt for Jack the Ripper
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM     The UnXplained: America's Lost Treasures
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM     The UnXplained: The Truth About UFO's
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM     The UnXplained: Evil Places

Saturday, December 3

7:00 AM to 8:00 AM     The Curse of Oak Island: Top Ten Money Pit Discoveries
8:00 AM to 9:00 AM     The Curse of Oak Island: Drilling Down: The Game is Afoot
9:00 AM to 11:00 AM    The Curse of Oak Island: On Their Marks
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM   The Curse of Oak Island: Across the Pond
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM    Pawn Stars: Chum's Amazing Deals
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM     Pawn Stars: What's Pawned in Vegas...
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM     Pawn Stars: First Edition Pawn
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM     Pawn Stars: Pop Culture
4:00 PM to 6:00 PM     Pawn Stars Do America: Revolutionary Deals
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM     Pawn Stars Do America: Denver Gold Rush