Updated Listings



Discovery Channel Program Schedule for the Week of December 15 - 21, 2019
 

Sunday, December 15

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Alaskan Bush People: Growing Pains
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM    The Elite Redfish Series: The Flip Flop Festival, Port Lavaca, TX
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM    Operation Fishing Freedom: Jack Goodwin
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM    The RVers: Leveling an RV
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM    Destroyed in Seconds
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Man vs. Bear: Boomer vs Millennial
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Man vs. Bear: Basic Instinct
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Moonshiners: Tickle Runs for His Life
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Moonshiners: Tickle in a Pickle
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Moonshiners: Corn-fed Conundrum
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Moonshiners: Proof Is in the Payoff
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Moonshiners: What Happens in the Woods
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Moonshiners: Double Proof Double Cross
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Moonshiners: Enemy at the Gates
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: Tangled in the Tide
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier Exposed: Christmas Wonderland Woes
8:00 PM  to 10:02 PM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: Masters of Disaster
10:02 PM  to 11:02 PM    Building Off the Grid: Dakota A-Frame
11:02 PM  to 12:00 AM    Building Off the Grid: Bamboo House
12:00 AM  to 2:02 AM    Alaska: The Last Frontier: Masters of Disaster
2:02 AM  to 3:02 AM    Building Off the Grid: Dakota A-Frame
3:02 AM  to 4:00 AM    Building Off the Grid: Desert Domes
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Twin Turbos: NASCAR Dreams
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Twin Turbos: Start Your Engines

Monday, December 16

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Twin Turbos: Bullring Battle
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    Twin Turbos: Race to the Finish
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Twin Turbos: Million Dollar Idea
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Dirty Mudder Truckers: The Dirty 7 vs. New England
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Dirty Mudder Truckers: The Dirty 7 vs. South Carolina
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Dirty Mudder Truckers: The Dirty 7 vs. Georgia
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Dirty Mudder Truckers: The Dirty 7 vs. Florida
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Dirty Mudder Truckers: New Heights
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Diesel Brothers: Busting at the SEMA
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Diesel Brothers: From Sweden With Love
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Diesel Brothers: Race Against the Machine
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Diesel Brothers: 3 Axles and a Baby
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Diesel Brothers: Snow Job
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Diesel Brothers: Trucked Out: Diesel Brothers Take on the World
8:00 PM  to 9:01 PM    Diesel Brothers: Episode 16
9:01 PM  to 10:03 PM    Dirty Mudder Truckers: Episode 6
10:03 PM  to 11:04 PM    Twin Turbos: More Than Meets the Eye
11:04 PM  to 12:00 AM    Diesel Brothers: There Will Be Mud
12:00 AM  to 1:01 AM    Diesel Brothers: Episode 16
1:01 AM  to 2:03 AM    Dirty Mudder Truckers: Episode 6
2:03 AM  to 3:04 AM    Twin Turbos: More Than Meets the Eye
3:04 AM  to 4:00 AM    Diesel Brothers: Motors and Rotors
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Bad Chad Customs: To the Moon!
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Bad Chad Customs: Dirty Hands, Clean Money

Tuesday, December 17

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Mysteries of the Abandoned: Secret of Supervillain Island
7:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Mysteries of the Abandoned: World’s Strangest Ghost Towns
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Mysteries of the Abandoned: Haunting of Heartbreak Castle
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Mysteries of the Abandoned: American Atlantis
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Mysteries of the Abandoned: Jungle of the Damned
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Mysteries of the Abandoned: Kingdom of the Vanished
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Mysteries of the Abandoned: Journey to Outcast Island
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Mysteries of the Abandoned
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Mysteries of the Abandoned
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Moonshiners: Corn-fed Conundrum
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Moonshiners: Proof Is in the Payoff
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Moonshiners: What Happens in the Woods
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Moonshiners: Double Proof Double Cross
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Moonshiners: Outlaw Cuts: Crossing County Lines
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM    Moonshiners: Wedding Cake Shine
10:01 PM  to 11:01 PM    Gold Rush: White Water: The Gold Cave
11:01 PM  to 12:00 AM    Moonshiners: Moonshiners xXxmas
12:00 AM  to 1:01 AM    Moonshiners: Wedding Cake Shine
1:01 AM  to 2:01 AM    Gold Rush: White Water: The Gold Cave
2:01 AM  to 3:00 AM    Moonshiners: Rise ’n Shine!
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Moonshiners: Moonshine Goldmine
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Dual Survival: Out of the Clouds
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Dual Survival: Meltdown

Wednesday, December 18

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Dual Survival: Mars on Earth
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    Dual Survival: Misty Mountain Drop
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Dual Survival: The Green Hell
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Dual Survival: Twin Peaks
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Dual Survival: Belly of the Beast
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Dual Survival: Castaways
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Dual Survival: Trouble in Paradise
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Dual Survival: Rocky Mountain High
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Dual Survival: Into the Frying Pan
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Dual Survival: On the Menu
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Man vs. Bear: Boomer vs Millennial
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Man vs. Bear: Basic Instinct
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Alaskan Bush People: Wind and Water
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Alaskan Bush People: Off the Grid: Bears of a Feather
8:00 PM  to 9:01 PM    Alaskan Bush People: Storm Warning
9:01 PM  to 9:58 PM    Man vs. Bear: Human Kannonball
9:58 PM  to 11:01 PM    Man vs. Bear: Basic Instinct
11:01 PM  to 12:00 AM    Alaskan Bush People: Call to Duty
12:00 AM  to 12:57 AM    Man vs. Bear: Human Kannonball
12:57 AM  to 2:00 AM    Man vs. Bear: Basic Instinct
2:00 AM  to 2:59 AM    Alaskan Bush People: Home Alone
2:59 AM  to 4:00 AM    Alaskan Bush People: Storm Warning
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Get Out Alive: Jungle Abduction
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Get Out Alive: Hijack on Flight 73

Thursday, December 19

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Get Out Alive: Alabama Prison Riot
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    Get Out Alive: Quecreek Mine Disaster
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Get Out Alive: Somali Pirate Attack
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Naked and Afraid: The Hunted
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Naked and Afraid: Curse of the Swamp
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: Curse of the Swamp: Part 2
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: Category 5 Survival
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: Burnt to a Crisp
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: Swamp Queen
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: Fan Down
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: Thieves in the Night
5:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: Love at First Fight
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: Forbidden Fruit
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Naked and Afraid: The Spirits Are Angry
9:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    Naked and Afraid: Deadly Aggression
12:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Naked and Afraid XL: South China Sharks
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Naked and Afraid XL: The Devil and the South China Sea
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Naked and Afraid XL: Belly of the Beast
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Naked and Afraid XL: No Hand-Outs

Friday, December 20

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Naked and Afraid XL: Hike Into Hell
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    Naked and Afraid XL: Jeff’s Worst Nightmare
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Unexplained and Unexplored: Curse of Superstition Mountains
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Unexplained and Unexplored: Ghost Ship of the Damned
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Unexplained and Unexplored: Knights Templar in America
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Unexplained and Unexplored: Killing Meriwether Lewis
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Unexplained and Unexplored: Mystery of the American Maya
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Unexplained and Unexplored: Hunt for the Ark of the Covenant
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Gold Rush: White Water: Enter the Superclaw
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Gold Rush: White Water: Birthday Gold
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Gold Rush: White Water: The Gold Cave
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Gold Rush: Pay Dirt: Motherlode Mountain
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Gold Rush: Washplant Wars
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Gold Rush: No Time for Redemption
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Gold Rush: Pay Dirt: When the Levee Breaks
9:00 PM  to 11:03 PM    Gold Rush: Rise of The Machines
11:03 PM  to 12:00 AM    Outback Opal Hunters: Rookies Are the Bomb
12:00 AM  to 2:03 AM    Gold Rush: Rise of The Machines
2:03 AM  to 3:00 AM    Outback Opal Hunters: Rookies Are the Bomb
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Gold Rush: Gold Gurus
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Gold Rush: Hunt for Hidden Gold
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Gold Rush: Parker vs. Backhoe

Saturday, December 21

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    Gold Rush: Path to Gold
7:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Major League Fishing’s Bass Pro Tour: Bass Pro Tour: 2019 Redcrest Elimination Round Three, La Crosse
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Expedition Unknown: Lasseter’s Gold
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Expedition Unknown: Africa’s Gold Hoard
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: The Vanished Empire
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: Viking Secrets
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: Vikings In America
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: Gold Rush of the Atlantic
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: The Ark Of The Covenant
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: Chasing the Snake Kings
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: True Cross of Christ
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: Mysteries of the Dead Sea Scrolls
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: Treasure of the Copper Scroll
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Expedition Unknown: Mysteries of Jesus
9:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    Expedition Unknown: Rediscovered
12:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Expedition Unknown: Rediscovered: Ancient Secrets of Asia
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Expedition Unknown: Tracking Tasmania’s Tiger
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Legendary Locations: Dead Men Tell No Tales
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM    Legendary Locations: Angels, Fire and Doll Spirits