Updated Listings



Discovery Channel Program Schedule for the Week of September 22 -28, 2019
 

Sunday, September 22

 

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       America’s Loch Ness Monster

7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Local Knowledge: One Way or Another

7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       The Progressive Bass Wrap-Up Show: 2019 FLW Cup

8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Raised Hunting: Anything

8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       The Given Right: Home Sweet Home

9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Undercover Billionaire: Exposed

10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM  Undercover Billionaire: Trial by Fire

11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM  Homestead Rescue: Abandoned & Alone

12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM     Homestead Rescue: Poisoned

1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM       Homestead Rescue: Under Siege

2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM       Homestead Rescue: The Bears and the Bees

3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM       Homestead Rescue: Bearanoia

4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Cattle Drive

5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Outhouses, Cow Bras and Bears, Oh My!

6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Mobility, Mo’ Problems

7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Hill Country Hunt

8:00 PM  to 9:01 PM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Kilcher Kraftsmanship

9:01 PM  to 10:03 PM     Alaskan Bush People: Secrets of the Hunt

10:03 PM  to 11:04 PM   Homestead Rescue: Life or Death in Michigan

11:04 PM  to 12:00 AM  Homestead Rescue: Line of Fire

12:00 AM  to 1:02 AM    Alaskan Bush People: Secrets of the Hunt

1:02 AM  to 2:03 AM       Homestead Rescue: Life or Death in Michigan

2:03 AM  to 2:59 AM       Homestead Rescue: Hill of Death

2:59 AM  to 4:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Kilcher Kraftsmanship

4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Eve’s Hunting Dilemma

5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Alaska: The Last Frontier: Fall Flurry

 

Monday, September 23

 

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Memphis: Flashlights and Street Fights

7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Memphis: Rock N’ Roll

8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Street Outlaws: Memphis: JJ’s Arm Drop

9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Street Outlaws: Memphis: Chase Is a Race

10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM  Street Outlaws: Memphis: Road Rascals: Cutting It Short

11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM  Street Outlaws: Memphis: Road Rascals: Don’t Play Nice

12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM     Street Outlaws: Memphis: Road Rascals: Big Money Bets

1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM       Street Outlaws: Memphis: Road Rascals: Big Comebacks and the Big Apple

2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM       Street Outlaws: Memphis: Road Rascals: Doughboy vs. the DMV

3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM       Street Outlaws: Memphis: Road Rascals: Odds Against You

4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM       Street Outlaws: Memphis: Road Rascals: Dusty Do-Over

5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM       Street Outlaws: Memphis: Road Rascals: Putting the West to the Test

6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM       Street Outlaws: Memphis: Road Rascals: Same Side Showdown

7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM       Street Outlaws: Memphis: Road Rascals: Grudge Racing

8:00 PM  to 10:03 PM     Street Outlaws: Memphis: Get That Money Out Sucka

10:03 PM  to 11:04 PM   Fast N’ Loud: No Second Chances

11:04 PM  to 12:00 AM  Fast N’ Loud: Holy Grail Firebirds, Part 2

12:00 AM  to 2:03 AM    Street Outlaws: Memphis: Get That Money Out Sucka

2:03 AM  to 3:04 AM       Fast N’ Loud: No Second Chances

3:04 AM  to 4:00 AM       Fast N’ Loud: Jacked-Up Jeep

4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Moonshiners: From the Flames

5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Moonshiners: High and Dry

 

Tuesday, September 24

 

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Moonshiners: Lighted Up

7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Moonshiners: Not a Crook

8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Moonshiners: Foraging for a Long Winter Ahead

9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Moonshiners: Last Nail in the Coffin

10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM  Undercover Billionaire: House of Cards

11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM  Undercover Billionaire: No Pain, No Gain

12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM     Undercover Billionaire: Exposed

1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM       Undercover Billionaire: Trial by Fire

2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM       Gold Rush: Broken Bones

3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM       Gold Rush: Make It Rain

4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM       Gold Rush: Big Red Is Dead

5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM       Gold Rush: Cold War

6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM       Gold Rush: Brace for Impact

7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM       Gold Rush: Fire and Ice

8:00 PM  to 9:01 PM       Gold Rush: Back to the Future

9:01 PM  to 10:02 PM     Bering Sea Gold: Unleash the Beast

10:02 PM  to 11:08 PM   Undercover Billionaire: Episode 8

11:08 PM  to 12:00 AM  Moonshiners: Secret Backwoods Recipes

12:00 AM  to 1:01 AM    Bering Sea Gold: Unleash the Beast

1:01 AM  to 2:07 AM       Undercover Billionaire: Episode 8

2:07 AM  to 2:59 AM       Moonshiners: Tickle Unshackled

2:59 AM  to 4:00 AM       Gold Rush: Back to the Future

4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Homestead Rescue: Winter’s Fury

5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Homestead Rescue: Nevada Thirst

 

Wednesday, September 25

 

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Homestead Rescue: Trust or Die

7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Homestead Rescue: Wolves at the Door

8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Homestead Rescue: Trapped

9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Mysteries at the Museum: Serial Mourner, Glacier Inferno and Desert Giants

10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM  Mysteries at the Museum: Broken Arrow Hero, Heartbreak Haunt and Smoke Jumpers

11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM  Mysteries at the Museum: Dark Lighthouse, Possessed By Murder and Loveland Frogman

12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM     Mysteries at the Museum: Resurrection Mary, Nightclub Blaze Whodunit and Wedding Sting

1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM       Mysteries at the Museum: Dickens Saves Christmas, Demon Cat and Murderer Onboard

2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM       Mysteries at the Museum: Lincoln’s Curse, The Fatberg and Red Meat Riddle

3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM       Mysteries at the Museum: Woolly Mystery, Snow Spirit and Killer Cola

4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM       Expedition Unknown: Lost Mexican City

5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM       Expedition Unknown: Atlantis of the Andes

6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM       Expedition Unknown: Incan King’s Mummy

7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM       Expedition Unknown: The Search For Florida’s Lost Pirate

8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM       Expedition Unknown: Unearthed: Hunt for the Chupacabra

9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM     Expedition Unknown: Chasing the Snake Kings

10:01 PM  to 11:02 PM   Expedition Unknown: Megalodon

11:02 PM  to 12:00 AM  Contact: Holy Grail Witness

12:00 AM  to 1:01 AM    Expedition Unknown: Chasing the Snake Kings

1:01 AM  to 2:02 AM       Expedition Unknown: Megalodon

2:02 AM  to 3:00 AM       Contact: Holy Grail Witness

3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Expedition Unknown: The Vanished Empire

4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Finding Escobar’s Millions: The Good Life

5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Finding Escobar’s Millions: The X

 

Thursday, September 26

 

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Secrets of the FBI

7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Secrets of Interrogation

8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       I (Almost) Got Away With It: Got to Make It in the Big Easy

9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    I (Almost) Got Away With It: Got to Hide Out in Suburbia

10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM  I (Almost) Got Away With It: Got to Escape with a Battleaxe

11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM  I (Almost) Got Away With It: Got to Get Home to Mother

12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM     I (Almost) Got Away With It: Got to Crawl My Way to Freedom

1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM       I (Almost) Got Away With It: Got to Taunt the Cops

2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM       Chain Gang: Maricopa County

3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM       Death Row: The Final 24 Hours

4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM       Naked and Afraid: Loaded for Bear

5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM       Naked and Afraid: The Danger Within

6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM       Naked and Afraid: Category 5 Survival

7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM       Naked and Afraid: From the Ashes

8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM       Naked and Afraid: Trouble in Paradise

9:00 PM  to 12:00 AM     Naked and Afraid: River, Rain and Jealousy

12:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Naked and Afraid: Surviving the Elements

3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Naked and Afraid: Edge of Madness

4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Cooper’s Treasure: Into the Storm

5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Cooper’s Treasure: Striking Gold

 

Friday, September 27

 

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Gold Rush: White Water: The Graboid

7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Gold Rush: White Water: End of Days

8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Gold Rush: White Water: The Dakotas Strike Back

9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Gold Rush: White Water: Burned Alive

10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM  Gold Rush: White Water: When Bears Attack

11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM  Gold Rush: White Water: Too Close for Comfort

12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM     Gold Rush: White Water: The Nugget Trap

1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM       Gold Rush: White Water: McKinley, We Have A Problem

2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM       Gold Rush: White Water: Sacrifice & Sabotage

3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM       Gold Rush: White Water: Landslide

4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM       Gold Rush: White Water: The Widow Maker

5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM       Gold Rush: White Water: Gold Strike

6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM       BattleBots: My Super Sweet 16, Part 1

7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM       BattleBots: My Super Sweet 16, Part 2

8:00 PM  to 10:02 PM     BattleBots: 2019 BattleBots World Championship

10:02 PM  to 11:02 PM   Gold Rush: Back to the Future

11:02 PM  to 12:00 AM  Gold Rush: Smoked Out

12:00 AM  to 2:02 AM    BattleBots: 2019 BattleBots World Championship

2:02 AM  to 3:02 AM       Gold Rush: Back to the Future

3:02 AM  to 4:00 AM       Gold Rush: Gods and Monsters

4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Bering Sea Gold: Murky Waters

5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Bering Sea Gold: No Place Like Nome

 

Saturday, September 28

 

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Sharks Among Us

7:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Major League Fishing: 2019 General Tire World Championship

9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    Bering Sea Gold: Double Down

10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM  Bering Sea Gold: Unleash the Beast

11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM  Mysteries of the Abandoned: Treasure of Outlaw Valley

12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM     Mysteries of the Abandoned: Escobar’s Castle

1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM       Mysteries of the Abandoned: Pompeii’s Gate to Hell

2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM       Mysteries of the Abandoned: Labyrinth of the Dead

3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM       Mysteries of the Abandoned: Alien Hell Portal

4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM       Alaskan Bush People: Winter Is Here

5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM       Alaskan Bush People: King of the Mountain

6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM       Alaskan Bush People: The Wolfpack vs. the Wolf

7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM       Alaskan Bush People: Clear and Pheasant Danger

8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM       Alaskan Bush People: Fowl Weather Friends

9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM     Alaskan Bush People: The Chaos Before the Storm

10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Alaskan Bush People: The Big Push

11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM  Alaskan Bush People: Secrets of the Hunt

12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Alaskan Bush People: Raised Wild

1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Human Wolf Pack

2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Blindsided

3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Alaskan Bush People: Fight or Flight

4:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Shark Week’s 50 Best Bites